English (Air Traffic Control)
air-air surveillance reply [correct]
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
réponse de surveillance air-air [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
respuesta de vigilancia aire-aire [correct, feminine noun]