English (Air Pollution; Toxicology)
air-borne poison [correct]
CONT: Air-borne poisons. From ejector exhausts, from the upward vaporous effluents from cooling towers, from silencers, drains and traps, from discharging bores under test, from "wild" bores and also from control vent-valves, various harmful substances ... may sometimes escape into the air at geothermal sites. These may include mercury and arsenic compounds and radioactive elements.
French (Pollution de l'air; Toxicologie)
poison provenant de l'air [masculine noun]