English (Remote Sensing; Air Transport)
airborne telemetry [correct]
CONT: Airborne telemetry is the term for the collecting, transmission, and processing of data from airborne platforms such as aeroplanes, helicopters, unmanned aerial vehicles (UAVs), and rockets.
French (Télédétection; Transport aérien)
télémesure embarquée [feminine noun]