English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
air-brake flap [correct, standardized]
OBS: air-brake flap: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
volet d'aérofrein [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: volet d'aérofrein : terme normalisé par l'ISO.