English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
combined rocket and air-breathing propulsion system [correct]
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
propulseur mixte fusée/aérobie [correct, masculine noun]