English (Space Weapons)
air-breathing vehicle [correct]
CONT: The highest flight speeds attained by any known air-breathing vehicle were reached in the late 1950s.
French (Armes orbitales)
véhicule aérobie [proposal, masculine noun]; aéronef à système de propulsion aérobie [masculine noun]