English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
central air conditioning [correct]; central air-conditioning [correct]
DEF: [The generation of] cold air through an outside unit connected to ductwork inside the house..
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
climatisation centrale [correct, feminine noun]