English (Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers)
remote air cooled condenser [officially approved]
OBS: remote air cooled condenser: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Machines à vapeur et condenseurs)
condenseur refroidi à l'air à distance [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: condenseur refroidi à l'air à distance : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).