English (Freezing and Refrigerating)
air-cooled refrigeration unit [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
unité de réfrigération à circulation d'air [feminine noun]; unité de réfrigération à air [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.