English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types)
water-cooled-air-cooled machine
DEF: A totally enclosed machine with no ventilating ducts, with separate cooling consisting of one or more coolers through which circulates the internal air and which are cooled by circulation of water.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types)
machine à réfrigérant [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine fermée sans canalisation d'air à refroidissement séparé, comportant un ou plusieurs réfrigérants parcourus par l'air intérieur et refroidis par une circulation d'eau.