English (Turbines; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
air-cooled compressor turbine vane ring; air-cooled vane ring
OBS: ... rings for the Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6 engine.
French (Turbines; Propulsion des aéronefs)
grille à aubes refroidies par air [feminine noun]