English (Aeroindustry)
air-cooled aircraft generator [correct, standardized]
OBS: air-cooled aircraft generator: term standardized by ISO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
générateur refroidi par air [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: générateur refroidi par air : terme normalisé par l'ISO.