English (Aeroindustry)
blast air-cooled generator [correct, standardized]
OBS: blast air-cooled generator: term standardized by ISO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
générateur refroidi par air soufflé [correct, standardized]
OBS: générateur refroidi par air soufflé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.