English (Drying Techniques (Farming))
air-dried [correct]
DEF: Said of forage, ..., etc. that has been dried or dehumidified by means of natural air, movement.
French (Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles))
séché à l'atmosphère ambiante [correct]
OBS: Par ex. grain ou foin.