English (Air Transport)
air-ground communication frequency [correct]
OBS: (...) it can be expected that (...) reorganization of the airspace might involve changes in assigned air-ground communication frequencies (...) (att).
French (Transport aérien)
fréquence de communication air-sol
OBS: Il est à prévoir (...) que (...) la réorganisation de l'espace aérien pourrait comprendre des modifications dans les fréquences de communication air-sol assignées (...) (sup.).