English (Air Transport)
air-ground channel [correct]
OBS: If, in abnormal circumstances, forwarding is necessary using the air-ground channels, [these] (...) provisions (...) should be observed.
French (Transport aérien)
voie air-sol
OBS: Si, dans des cas exceptionnels, la retransmission sur les voies air-sol est nécessaire, les dispositions [ci-après] doivent être appliquées.