English (Air Transport)
air-ground communication load [correct]; air-ground communication workload [correct]
OBS: (...) compulsory reporting points should be limited (...) bearing in mind the need to keep (...) air-ground communication load to a minimum (...)
French (Transport aérien)
volume des communications air-sol
OBS: (...) le nombre des points de compte rendu obligatoires devrait être limité au minimum (...) compte tenu de la nécessité de réduire au minimum (...) le volume des communications air-sol (...)