English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Land Forces; Air Forces)
air-land cooperation [correct, noun, NATO]
DEF: All organizational measures and procedures enabling the convergence of land and air forces.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces terrestres; Forces aériennes)
coopération aéroterrestre [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Ensemble des mesures d'organisation et des procédures permettant la convergence des forces terrestres et aériennes.