English (Trucking (Road Transport); Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
air-lift belly axle [correct]
DEF: Auxiliary lift axle located between the landing gear and the running gear of a semi-trailer.
French (Camionnage; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
essieu central relevable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essieu auxiliaire relevable monté entre les béquilles et le train roulant d'une semi-remorque.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Suspensión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
eje auxiliar retráctil [correct, masculine noun]; eje auxiliar de levante neumático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Eje auxiliar montado entre el tren de soporte y el tren rodante de un semirremolque.