English (Trucking (Road Transport); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
auxiliary lift axle [correct]; air-lift axle [correct]
DEF: Auxiliary axle equipped with a lifting device, usually pneumatic, which can be controlled from the driver's compartment.
French (Camionnage; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
essieu relevable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essieu auxiliaire muni d'un dispositif de relevage généralement pneumatique pouvant être commandé du poste de conduite.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
eje auxiliar elevadizo [correct, masculine noun]; eje neumático elevadizo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Eje auxiliar provisto de un dispositivo elevador neumático que se controla desde el puesto del conductor.