English (Energy Transformation; Biomass Energy)
air-operated downdraft gasifier [correct]
CONT: Biomass gasification .... The interest in small, air-operated downdraft gasifiers, similar to those used during WWII has revived for use in small power generation systems and for irrigation pumps.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie de la biomasse)
gazogène à air et à écoulement descendant [masculine noun]