English (Hand Tools; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
air saw [correct, standardized]; air-operated saw [correct]
DEF: Saw operated by compressed air.
OBS: Air saw: term and definition (b) standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
scie à air comprimé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; scie pneumatique [feminine noun]
DEF: Scie fonctionnant à l'air comprimé.
OBS: scie à air comprimé : terme et définition (b) normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: Glossaire 49