English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
air-oven method
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
méthode de dosage à l'étuve [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Economía agrícola)
método de estufa con aire caliente [masculine noun]