English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
air-pak brakes [correct]
DEF: a type of braking system using a vacuum.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Freins (Composants mécaniques))
freins à dépression [correct, masculine noun]