English (Joints and Connections (Construction))
air-tight joint [correct]; air-tight seal [correct]; air seal [correct]
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction))
joint étanche à l'air [correct, masculine noun]; joint d'étanchéité à l'air [correct, masculine noun]