English (Air Transport)
co-channel air-to-air interference [correct]
OBS: the criterion (...) is applicable in establishing minimum geographical separation between VHF facilities, with the object of avoiding co-channel air-to-air interference.
French (Transport aérien)
brouillage air-air sur voie commune
OBS: le critère (...) peut être appliqué lors de l'établissement de l'espacement géographique minimal entre les installations VHF en vue d'éviter le brouillage air-air sur voie commune.