English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
air-to-air weapon [correct]; A/A weapon [correct]
OBS: Weapons employed against airborne targets. This encompasses weapons that are employed beyond and within visual range.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
arme air-air [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Armes employées contre des cibles aériennes. Elles comprennent les armes employées au delà et à l’intérieur de la portée visuelle.
Spanish (Sistemas de armas (Fuerzas aéreas))
arma de aire a aire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La principal arma de aire a aire de la FAA [Fuerza Aérea Argentina] era el Matra 530 de manufactura Francesa, un proyectil infrarrojo de aire a aire.