English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
air-to-air coordination interrogation [correct]
OBS: Usually used in the plural.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
interrogation de coordination air-air [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
interrogación de coordinación aire a aire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término utilizado generalmente en el plural (interrogaciones).