English (Missiles and Rockets)
air-to-ship missile [correct]
CONT: The Italian prototype 09 flew 70 flights last autumn (at the rate of 19 per month) carrying out armament trials in Sardinia in conjunction with autopilot control. It fired the first Sidewinder air-to-air missile and the first Kormoran air-to-ship missile, both successfully.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile air-mer [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le prototype italien numéro 09 a effectué 70 vols l'automne dernier [...] les essais accomplis en Sardaigne ont porté sur les armements ainsi que sur le système de pilotage automatique. C'est ainsi qu'ont été faits avec succès les premiers tirs du missile air-air Sidewinder et du missile air-mer Kormoran.
Spanish (Misiles y cohetes)
misil aire-mar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los distintos misiles suelen ser clasificados en función del medio del cual parten y de aquel en que se encuentra su blanco; existen por consiguiente, […] los misiles aire-mar, aire-suelo y aire-aire [que] son disparados desde aviones, helicópteros u otros aparatos volantes.