English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Lasers and Masers)
thermal imaging airborne laser designator [correct]; TIALD [correct]
French (Armes de haute technicité; Masers et lasers)
nacelle optronique de désignation laser [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: nacelle ou pod TIALD