English (Military Organization; Air Forces)
airborne mission commander [correct, NATO]; AMC [correct, NATO]
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes)
commandant de mission à bord [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AMC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; chef de mission à bord [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AMC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AMC