English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Transport)
airborne mission
OBS: ... would make the new magnet ideal for airborne missions.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Transport aérien)
application à bord d'aéronef [feminine noun]
OBS: le rend d'autre partie idéal pour des applications à bord d'aéronefs.