English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Land Mines)
airborne mine countermeasures mission [correct, NATO]; AMCM [correct, NATO]
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Mines terrestres)
mission antimine aéroportée [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; AMCM [correct, feminine noun, NATO]