English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Side-Looking Airborne Multi-Mission Radar [correct]; SLAMMR [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar multimission aéroporté à antenne latérale [correct, masculine noun]; radar multimission aéroporté à vision latérale [correct, masculine noun]