English (Aeroindustry)
side-looking airborne modular multi-mission radar [correct]; SLAMMR [correct]
CONT: Boeing concludes that its 737, equipped with Motorola's Side-Looking Airborne Modular Multi-mission Radar (SLAMMR) and other sensors, is ideal for meeting mission requirements.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
radar aéroporté modulaire polyvalent à balayage latéral
CONT: La conclusion du rapport de Boeing est que le B.737 équipé du radar SLAMMR (Side-Looking Airborne Modular Multimission Radar = radar aéroporté modulaire polyvalent à balayage latéral) de Motorola et d'autres capteurs, surclasse toutes les autres solutions.