English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
airborne Varan radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
radar aéroporté Varan [correct, masculine noun]