English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Signals (Military))
single channel ground and airborne radio system [correct]; SINCGARS [correct]
CONT: SINCGARS is a new family of VHF-FM combat net radios which provides the primary means of command and control for infantry, armor and artillery units.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
système radio terrestre et de bord monocanal [masculine noun]