English (Thermoanalysis; Photography)
airborne thermal scanner [correct]
CONT: The use of airborne thermal scanner data to monitor relative roof top temperatures is described .... Thermal scanner data was converted to a film format. Emphasis is on heat losses resulting from inadequate home insulation.
French (Thermo-analyse; Photographie)
analyseur thermique aérien [masculine noun]