English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
rotation airborne scatterometer [correct]; RACS [correct]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
diffusomètre tournant aéroporté [masculine noun]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
dispersímetro rotatorio aeroportado [masculine noun]; difusímetro rotatorio aeroportado [masculine noun]