English (Thermoanalysis; Photography)
airborne thermal sensing
CONT: Methodology For Detection of Heat Loss From Buildings Through Aerial Thermography ... Airborne thermal sensing procedures are developed in this paper. Potential problems are presented as well as ideal environment conditions for aerial surveys. Interpretation of the thermograms is also discussed. The Daedalus scanning system is used.
French (Thermo-analyse; Photographie)
captage thermique aérien [masculine noun]