English (Airborne Forces; Combat Support)
airborne service commando; service commando
DEF: The unit ... responsible for supplying all of the other units with rations, ammunition and equipment.
OBS: They also provided medical support, mechanics, communications, etc.
French (Forces aéroportées; Soutien au combat)
commando aéroporté de service [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fuerzas aerotransportadas; Apoyo en combate)
comando aerotransportado de servicio [proposal, masculine noun]