English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
airborne sound rating [correct]
OBS: Construction described in Tables I-A to I-C of this Part as having airborne sound ratings of I and II shall be deemed to satisfy the requirements of Articles 9.11.2.1. and 9.11.2.2.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
indice de transmission du son aérien
OBS: Les éléments de construction dont l'indice de transmission du son aérien a été classé I et II aux tableaux I-A à I-C de la présente partie doivent également satisfaire aux exigences des articles 9.11.2.1. et 9.11.2.2.