English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Transport)
airborne support equipment [correct]; ASE [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Transport aérien)
matériel de servitude embarqué [masculine noun]