English (Magnetic and Electromagnetic Prospecting; Geological Research and Exploration)
low-level airborne survey [correct]
CONT: The two most successfully used lamproite exploration techniques are stream sampling for indicator minerals and low-level airborne surveys.
French (Prospection magnétique et électromagnétique; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
levé aérien de faible altitude [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les deux techniques les plus concluantes sont l'échantillonnage des sédiments de ruisseau afin d'identifier des minéraux indicateurs et les levés aériens de faible altitude.