English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
Airborne Flight Information System
CONT: It is designed to optimise performance management tasks and to give the pilot computer-assisted pre-flight planning facilities.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système aéroporté d'information de vol [masculine noun]