English (Geological Research and Exploration; Electromagnetism)
airborne electromagnetic bathymetry system; AEM bathymetry system
OBS: AEM= airborne electromagnetic.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Électromagnétisme)
système bathymétrique électromagnétique aéroporté [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Pêches, avril 1995.