English (Air Communications (Air Forces))
airborne imaging system [correct]
CONT: Goodyear AN/UPD-4 (V) Reconnaissance Radar, the only completely operational real time, any time air borne imaging system.
French (Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
système d'imagerie aéroporté [correct, masculine noun]