English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Ship's Aircraft (Military))
maritime miniature uncrewed aircraft system [correct]; MMUAS [correct]; maritime miniature unmanned aircraft system [correct]; MMUAS [correct]; MMUAS
CONT: ... a maritime miniature unmanned aircraft system (MMUAS) equipped with powerful enhanced optical and infrared cameras that are able to capture still imagery and video.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire))
système maritime d'aéronef miniature sans pilote [correct, masculine noun]; MMUAS [masculine noun]; système maritime d'aéronef miniature sans équipage [proposal, masculine noun]