English (Cartography; Glaciology; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; River and Sea Navigation)
aircraft ice chart [correct, noun]; aerial ice chart [correct, noun]
CONT: Aircraft ice charts provide information on ice conditions observed from an aircraft survey.
French (Cartographie; Glaciologie; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
carte des glaces de l'aéronef [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cartes des glaces de l'aéronef fournissent des renseignements sur l'état des glaces observé à partir du relevé fait à bord de l'aéronef.