English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Military Tactics)
battle group unmanned aircraft [correct, NATO, standardized]; BGUMA [correct, NATO, standardized]; battle group uncrewed aircraft [proposal]
OBS: battle group unmanned aircraft; BGUMA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Tactique militaire)
aéronef sans pilote de groupement tactique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: aéronef sans pilote de groupement tactique : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.