English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation; Special-Language Phraseology)
family of uncrewed aircraft systems [correct]; FUAS [correct]; family of unmanned aircraft systems [correct]; FUAS [correct]; FUAS
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
famille des systèmes aériens sans pilote [correct, feminine noun]; FUAS [correct, feminine noun]