English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
aircraft servicing connector [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A device fitted to aircraft and/or ground equipment which enables replenishing and/or servicing to be carried out.
OBS: aircraft servicing connector: designation and definition standardized by NATO
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
raccord de servitude pour aéronefs [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif monté sur l'aéronef ou le matériel au sol qui permet d'assurer le ravitaillement ou le service de piste.
OBS: raccord de servitude pour aéronefs : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Circuitos de las aeronaves; Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
racor de mantenimiento y servicios de aeronaves [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que se acopla a una aeronave y/o una instalación terrestre que hace posible que se puedan efectuar operaciones de repostado y/o de mantenimiento.