English (Air Transport)
aircraft accident/incident investigation [correct]
OBS: An Aeronautical Information Circular shall be originated whenever it is desirable to promulgate (...) significant information arising from aircraft accident/incident investigation (...)
French (Transport aérien)
enquête sur les accidents ou incidents d'aviation
OBS: Une circulaire d'information aéronautique sera émise chaque fois qu'il est souhaitable de diffuser (...) [les] renseignements de caractère important qui proviennent d'enquêtes sur les accidents ou incidents d'aviation (...)