English (General Vocabulary)
Aircraft Accident Synopses [correct]
OBS: Tile of publication.
French (Vocabulaire général)
synopsis des accidents d'aviation civile au Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes tirés du Lexique de la section technique, par M. Thibodeau.