English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Safety)
aircraft accident investigator [correct]
DEF: A person designated ... to investigate aircraft accidents.
CONT: Accidents happen. It’s an aircraft accident investigator’s job to see that they don’t happen again. When a plane crashes, the aircraft accident investigator is one of the first on the scene, along with rescuers and emergency medical technicians.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
enquêteur des accidents d'aéronefs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne désignée [...] pour enquêter sur les accidents d'aviation.
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
investigador de accidentes de aviación [correct, masculine noun]; investigador de accidentes aéreos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que en razón de sus calificaciones y experiencia es designado por la Comisión Investigadora y Dictaminadora de Accidentes Aéreos para su participación en la investigación de un accidente o incidente aéreo dentro de su ámbito de competencia profesional.