English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Interiors; Telecommunications)
aircraft avionic filter [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs; Télécommunications)
filtre de l'avionique de bord [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Disposición interior de las aeronaves; Telecomunicaciones)
filtro de aviónica de a bordo [proposal, masculine noun]