English (Air Transport)
aircraft avionic system [correct]
OBS: The privileges of the holder of an aircraft maintenance (...) shall be exercised only (...) in respect of such aircraft avionic system or components as are entered on his licence (...)
French (Transport aérien)
système d'avionique de bord
OBS: Le titulaire d'une licence d'entretien d'aéronef (...) n'exercera les privilèges que (...) pour les systèmes, ou les éléments d'avionique de bord mentionnés sur sa licence (...)