English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
setting angle of the longitudinal axis with respect to the aircraft reference axis [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
angle de calage de l'axe longitudinal par rapport à l'axe de référence avion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.