English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
setting of the body axis system with respect to the aircraft reference axis system [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
calage du trièdre avion par rapport au trièdre de référence avion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.