English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
Base Aircraft Maintenance Support Officer [correct]; BAMSO [correct]
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
officier de soutien de la maintenance des aéronefs de la base [correct, masculine noun]; OSMAB [correct]