English (Aircraft Systems; Storage Cells (Electr.))
aircraft battery [correct, standardized]
OBS: aircraft battery: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Accumulateurs (Électricité))
batterie de bord [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: batterie de bord : terme normalisé par l'ISO.