English (Aircraft Systems; Electric Cables)
aircraft electric cable [correct, standardized]
OBS: aircraft electric cable: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Câbles électriques)
conducteur électrique de bord [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: conducteur électrique de bord : terme normalisé par ISO.