English (Aircraft Systems; Electric Cables)
aircraft cable identification [correct, standardized]
OBS: aircraft cable identification: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Câbles électriques)
identification de câble de bord [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: aircraft cable identification : terme normalisé par l'ISO.