English (Military Organization; Air Forces; Naval Forces)
aircraft carrier task group [correct, NATO, standardized]; CVTG [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: China's Shandong aircraft carrier task group recently conducted an exercise in the South China Sea ...
OBS: aircraft carrier task group; CVTG: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes; Forces navales)
groupe opérationnel aéronaval [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CVTG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe opérationnel aéronaval; CVTG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.