English (Naval Forces)
coastal helicopter aircraft carrier [correct, NATO]; CVCH [correct, NATO]
French (Forces navales)
porte-hélicoptères côtier [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; CVCH [correct, masculine noun, NATO]