English (Types of Ships and Boats; Ship's Aircraft (Military))
anti-submarine aircraft carrier [correct]; anti-submarine carrier [correct]; anti-submarine warfare aircraft carrier
French (Types de bateaux; Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire))
porte-avions anti-sous-marins [correct, masculine noun, invariable]; porte-avions de lutte anti-sous-marine [correct, masculine noun, invariable]; porte-aéronefs de lutte anti-sous-marine [correct, masculine noun, invariable]