English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
aircraft certification office [correct]; ACO [correct]
OBS: The Federal Aviation Administration manages several aircraft certification offices throughout the United States.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
bureau de certification des aéronefs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La Federal Aviation Administration gère plusieurs bureaux de certification des aéronefs partout dans les États-Unis.