English (Commercial Aviation)
chartered aircraft [correct]; charter aircraft [correct]
CONT: Pilots that arrive in Canada by private, company-owned or charter aircraft carrying 15 people or less, as well as travellers on recreational boats, have to call a Canada Border Services Agency (CBSA) Telephone Reporting Centre (TRC) to obtain authorization to enter Canada.
French (Aviation commerciale)
aéronef affrété [correct, masculine noun]; aéronef nolisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les aéronefs d'entreprise ou aéronefs nolisés transportant 15 personnes ou moins, ainsi que les voyageurs à bord de bateaux de plaisance, doivent communiquer avec un centre de déclaration par téléphone (CDT) de l'Agence des services frontaliers du Canada (ASFC) pour obtenir l'autorisation d'entrer au Canada.
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
aeronave fletada [correct, feminine noun]