English (Types of Aircraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
class of aircraft [correct]
CONT: The previous minimum experience of: ... "at least 500 hours flight time of which 250 hours shall be as a pilot-in-command within the preceding three (3) years on the same category and class of aircraft being operated."
French (Types d'aéronefs; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
classe d'aéronef [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Regroupement des types d'aéronefs d'une même catégorie selon une ou plusieurs caractéristiques fondamentales communes.