English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
prime aircraft constructor [correct]; prime aircraft manufacturer [correct]
OBS: See aircraft manufacturer.
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
premier avionneur [correct]
CONT: En rachetant Mc Donnell Douglas, le premier avionneur du monde (Boeing) mettrait Airbus au tapis.