English (Air Materiel Maintenance)
aircraft maintenance control and repair office [correct, officially approved]; AMCRO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: aircraft maintenance control and repair office; AMCRO: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
bureau de contrôle de la maintenance et de la réparation des aéronefs [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; BCMRA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bureau de contrôle de la maintenance et de la réparation des aéronefs; BCMRA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.