English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Transport)
aircraft movement data [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: aircraft movement data: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Transport aérien)
données sur les mouvements d'aéronefs [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: données sur les mouvements d'aéronefs : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Transporte aéreo)
datos de movimientos de aeronaves [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La AESA [Agencia Estatal de Seguridad Aérea] acogió con beneplácito la iniciativa y puso de relieve la importancia de que la base de datos de movimientos de aeronaves incluyera también el tipo de aeronave, lo que permitiría utilizarla con fines de control de la seguridad operacional.