English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
aircraft data sheet [correct]
CONT: The applicant submitted a aircraft data sheet (Specification) dated September 1993 generated by the aircraft manufacturer as part of the approval of the first aeroplane ... which defines the basic physical characteristics of the aeroplane including basic equipment and airframe limitations. This specification is applicable to this aeroplane.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
fiche de navigabilité [feminine noun]