English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
aircraft de-icing
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
dégivrage d'aéronef [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Termes de transports et autres/Transportation words and others, Transports Canada.