English (Flights (Air Transport))
aircraft departures [correct, plural]
DEF: The number of take-offs of aircraft. For statistical uses, departures are equal to the number of landings made or flight stages flown.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
nombre de départs d'aéronefs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de décollages. Aux fins des statistiques, le nombre de départs est égal au nombre d'atterrissages effectués et au nombre d'étapes parcourues.
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
salidas de aeronaves [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Cantitad de despegues de aeronaves. En las estadísticas, las salidas coinciden con la cantitad de aterrizajes efectuados o de etapas de vuelo realizadas.