English (Air Transport; Airport Runways and Areas)
departure of aircraft [correct, officially approved]
OBS: departure of aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
sortie des aéronefs [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sortie des aéronefs : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
salida de aeronaves [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: salida de aeronaves : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).