English (Military Training; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
helicopter and aircraft detection training system [correct, NATO, standardized]; HEADTS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: helicopter and aircraft detection training system; HEADTS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
système de formation à la détection d'hélicoptères et d'avions [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HEADTS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de formation à la détection d'hélicoptères et d'avions; HEADTS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.