English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
aircraft electrical system [correct, standardized]
OBS: aircraft electrical system; term standardized by ISO.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système électrique de bord [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: système électrique de bord : terme normalisé par l'ISO.