English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
aircraft electrical wiring system [correct, standardized]
OBS: aircraft electrical wiring system: term standardized by ISO.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
réseau électrique de bord [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: réseau électrique de bord : terme normalisé par l'ISO.