English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
aircraft engine emission [correct]
OBS: emission: usually used in the plural.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
émission des moteurs d'aviation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: émission : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
emisión de los motores de las aeronaves [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: emisión : término utilizado generalmente en el plural (emisiones).