English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
aircraft servicing equipment [correct]
CONT: [The equipment limit] lines are used to indicate the limits of areas which are intended for parking vehicles and aircraft servicing equipment when they are not in use.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
matériel d'avitaillement et d'entretien des avions [masculine noun]
CONT: [Les lignes de délimitation des zones de remisage du matériel] sont utilisées pour indiquer les limites des zones destinées au stationnement des véhicules et au remisage du matériel d'avitaillement et d'entretien des avions.