English (Airfields)
aircraft finger position
CONT: Shiphol now has a capacity of 18 million passengers a year and has 42 aircraft finger positions.
French (Aérodromes)
position au contact [feminine noun]
CONT: Shiphol a une capacité annuelle de 18 millions de passagers [...] et offre 42 positions au contact.