English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
Aircraft Flight Manual Supplement [correct]; AFMS [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
Manuel de pilotage supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]; MPS [correct]
OBS: Termes tirés du Lexique de la section technique, par M. Thibodeau.