English (Air Transport)
aircraft in flight [correct]
OBS: meteorological information shall be supplied to operators and flight crew members for (...) aircraft in flight.
French (Transport aérien)
aéronef en vol
OBS: Des renseignements météorologiques seront fournis aux exploitants et aux membres d'équipage de conduite pour servir (...) aux aéronefs en vol.